Numbers included on circles are months of the specific year

  • 1991
  • 8

    Sofia Festival Orchestra - Ganev, Dimov, Raicher

    (Classical Music)

    Heraklion Festival, “Nikos Kazantzakis” Theatre, Crete

  • 8

    Trio d’ Argent

    (Classical Music)

    Heraklion Festival, “Nikos Kazantzakis” Theatre, Crete

  • 8

    Aliki Kehagioglou

    (Greek modern music)

    Municipal Theater, Heraklion, Crete

  • 1992
  • 2

    Julio Bocca

    (classical dance)

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 2

    Claude Brumachon

    (contemporary dance)

    In partnership with the French Institute of Athens

    Athens College Theater

  • 3

    Ballet National Folklorico Philippinas

    (Folklore Dance)

    With the support of the Embassy of Philippines

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Orchestra Philharmonia Buenos Aires

    (Classical Music)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

    Chania Festival, Ancient Tafros Theater, Crete

    Heraklion Festival, “Nikos Kazantzakis” Theater, crete

  • 7

    Yvonne Jackson

    (Jazz music))

    “Melina Merkouri” Cultural Center, Athens

  • 8

    St. Petersburg Ballet

    (classical dance)

    Chania Festival, Ancient Tafros Theater, Crete

    Heraklion Festival, “Nikos Kazantzakis” Theater, Crete

    “Cultural August”, Katrakion Theater, Nikaia

  • 10

    Jerusalem Symphony Orchestra

    (Classical Music)

    With the support of the Embassy of Israel and the Hebrew Museum

    Athens College

    Ceremony Hall, University of Thessaloniki

  • 12

    Vienna Boys’ Choir

    (choir-Classical Music)

    American College of Athens

  • 1993
  • 1

    Μichel Petrucciani

    (piano recital – jazz Music)

    Athens College theater

  • 3

    Jean Claude Gallotta

    (contemporary dance)

    In partnership with the French Institute of Athens

    Athens College theater.

  • 5

    The Night of The Ad Eaters

    (special show)

    In partnership with the French Institute of Athens.

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 5

    State Theatre of Northern Greece – “ELECTRA”

    (Αncient Greek drama)
    Direction: Andreas Voutsinas, Set Design: Dionysis Fotopoulos
    Starring: Filareti Komninou

    Taipei International Theatre Festival, Taiwan

  • 5

    Dimitris Sgouros – Athens State Orchestra

    (Classical Music)
    Maestro: Aleksandros Simeonidis

    Voudouri Foundation, Athens – Pallas Theater

  • 7

    Dirty Dozen Brass Band

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

    Roman Conservatory, Patras

    Ioannina Castle, Ioannina

    Platamonas Castle, Platamonas

    Forest Theater, Thessaloniki

    Komotini

    Aleksandroupoli

    Mitilini Castle, Mitilini

  • 10

    Sviatoslav Richter

    (Classical piano recital)

    Athens Concert Hall

    Dimitria Festival, Ceremony Hall, University of Thessaloniki

  • 11

    Elisa Monte

    (contemporary dance)

    In partnership with the Educational Department of the Embassy of the United States of America

    Athens College Theater.

  • 11

    Vienna Boys’ Choir

    (choir – Classical Music)

    «Δημήτρια»

    Dimitria Festival, Ceremony Hall, University of Thessaloniki

    School of Philosophy Hall, University of Thessaloniki

  • 11

    New Virtuosos of Russia

    (Classical Music)

    Doctors Without Borders,

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 12

    Maceo Parker

    (Funk – Jazz music)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 1994
  • 1

    Pyatnitsky Chorus

    (Folklore Dance)

    American College of Athens

  • 2

    Sinfonietta Beercheva

    (Classical Music)

    Athens College Theater

    Ceremony Hall, University of Thessaloniki

  • 2

    Coral de la Moreria

    (contemporary dance)

    American College of Athens

  • 2

    Simone Pedroni

    (classical piano recital)

    American College of Athens

  • 4

    Sinfonia

    (Classical Music)

    National Gallery of Art, Athens

  • 4

    Compania Rebetika – Kostas Ferris

    (Music show)
    «Greek – Israeli Events, Municipality of Jerusalem, Israel»

    Jerusalem

  • 5

    Night of The Ad Eaters

    (special show)

    In partnership with the French Institute of Athens.

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Maceo Parker

    (Music funk – jazz)

    Lycabettus theater, Athens

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (Greek modern music)

    Greek Tour

  • 7

    Charis Mandafounis

    (contemporary dance)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Pyatnitsky Chorus

    (Folklore Dance)

    Greek Festival, Lycabettus theater

    Municipalilty of Aegina

    Cultural Summer ’94, Nikaia

    Mitilini Castle

  • 9

    Trio Brahms

    (Classical Music)

    Greek Festival, Dutchess of Plakentia Hall.

  • 9

    Orchestra Baroque Atheneum

    (Classical Music)

    Greek Festival, Dutchess of Plakentia Hall

  • 9

    Apollo and Mina Grammatikopoulou

    (Classical violin & piano recital)

    Greek Festival, Dutchess of Plakentia Hall

  • 9

    Giannis Gerogiadis

    (classical violin recital)

    Moscow

  • 11

    Mikis Theodorakis

    (Greek modern music)

    With the participation of:
    Mikis Theodorakis
    Maria Farandouri
    Manolis Mitsias
    Dimitra Galani
    Vassilis Lekkas
    Manolis Lidakis

    Doctors Without Boarders, Peace & Friendship Stadium, Piraeus.

  • 11

    Athens String Orchestra

    (Classical Music)

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 12

    Ed Krout Henniken Concert

    (Jazz Music)

    “Melina Merkouri” Cultural Center, Athens

  • 1995
  • 1

    Brian Kean & Omar Faruk Tekbilek

    (Ethnic music)

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 2

    Markella Hatziano

    (Opera – Classical music)

    American College of Athens

  • 2

    Leon Fleischer

    (classical piano recital)

    Friends of Education Group Alumni

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 5

    Jan Garbarek – Hilliard Ensemble

    (religious music)

    Thessaloniki – Cultural Capital of Europe ’97

    Catholic Church of Thessaloniki

  • 5

    Vosporos

    (Ethnic music)

    Athens Concert Hall

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki

  • 6

    Tamia

    (concert – special show)

    Tampere Choir Festival, Finland

  • 7

    Stars of Russian Ballet

    (classical dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

    Mitilini Castle

  • 7

    Fanari tis Anatolis

    (Ethnic music)

    Lycabettus theater, Athens

    Volos

    Mitilini castle

  • 7

    MOMIX

    (contemporary dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival.

  • 7

    Camaleo

    (street theatre)

    Kalamata International Dance festival.

  • 9

    Moscow Virtuosi

    (Classical Music)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 10

    Irina Archipova – Orthodox Choir

    (opera – religious music)

    Doctors Without Borders,

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 10

    MOMIX

    (contemporary dance)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki - Company of Macedonian Studies Hall

  • 11

    Marquita Lister – David Arnold

    (Classical Music)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki – Palais des Sports Stadium

  • 12

    Giannis Tsitselikis & Tcheglakova

    (Classical Music)

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 1996
  • 2

    Tango Τrio Hugo Diaz

    (Tango Music)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    New York City Ballet

    (classical dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    Amlima

    (street theatre)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    Angelin Preljocaj

    (contemporary dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    Zucchero

    (rock music)

    Lycabettus theater, Athens

  • 7

    Tererem

    (Ethnic music)

    Rematia Theater, Chalandri

  • 8

    CHORIKA – Zouzou Nikoloudi

    (classical dance)

    Festival L’ Aquilla, Italy

  • 8

    Giorgos Pappas

    (Opera singing)

    El Gem Ancient Theater, Tunisia

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias

    (Greek modern music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 10

    Cirque Baroque

    (contemporary circus)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki

  • 10

    Jordi Βertran

    (children’s show)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki – Aigli

  • 10

    Friche Theater Urbain

    (street theatre)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki

  • 10

    MOMIX

    (contemporary dance)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki

  • 11

    Mindia – Georgian Ballet

    (Folklore Dance)

    American College of Athens

  • 11

    Tzeni Drivala – Giorgos Pappas

    (opera singing)

    Dimitria Festival, Thessaloniki – Ceremony Hall of the University of Thessaloniki.

  • 11

    Boni and Caroli

    (children’s show)

    American College of Athens

  • 12

    Presentation of Greek artists in the USA and Canada at the conferences of the International Cultural Networks ISPA, APAP and CINARS.

    ATTIS - Theodoros Terzopoulos (Theatre)

    CHORIKA – Zouzou Nikoloudi (Classical dance)

    ΟΚΤΑΝΑ – Konstantinos Rigos (contemporary dance)

    GENNITSAROI & BOULES (Folklore Event from Naousa, Greece)

    GREEK BYZANTINE CHOIR – Lykourgos Aggelopoulos (religious music)

    Giorgos Pappas (Opera singing)

    Domna Evnouhidou – Giorgos Demertzis (chamber music)

    Nikos Ksidakis (traditional music)

    AVATON (new age music)

    MODE PLAGAL (ethnic/jazz music)

    New York

    Montreal

  • 1997
  • 1

    Zachos Terzakis & Katerina Oikonomou

    (Opera singing)

    Ceremony Hall of the University of Thessaloniki

  • 2

    Hilliard Ensemble

    (religious music)

    National Opera of Greece, Athens

  • 2

    Andrei Gabrilov

    (classical piano recital)

    Thessaloniki Cultural Capital ’97

    Ceremony Hall of the University of Thessaloniki

  • 5

    Amlima

    (street theatre)

    Center of Folk Events of Komotini

  • 6

    Wadaiko Ichiro Drummers

    ((special show)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 7

    Ray Charles

    (Soul music)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 7

    ΟΚΤΑΝΑ – Konstantinos Rigos

    (contemporary dance)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 7

    Russian Cossacks

    (Folklore Dance)

    Greek festival - Lycabettus Theater, Athens

    Mitilini Castle

  • 7

    Bouvier – Obadia Dance Group

    (contemporary dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    Ballet Stars

    (classical dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 9

    Hanna Schygulla

    (musical theatre)

    International Musical Theatre Festival, Volos

  • 9

    Underground Railway Theater

    (Theater)

    Folk Events Center – Komotini

    Municipal Theater of Ksanthi

  • 11

    Night of The Ad Eaters

    (special show)

    Pallas Theater – Athens

    Apollo Cinema – Patras

    Cultural Center – Ioannina

    Milos - Thessaloniki

  • 12

    Hanna Schygulla

    (musical theatre)

    National Opera of Greece, Athens

  • 1998
  • 6

    ΜΟΜΙΧ

    (contemporary dance)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 6

    “Mikis Theodorakis” Orchestra

    (Greek modern music)

    Mikis Theodorakis

    Vasilis Lekkas

    Aleksia

    Stiria Leonardou

    Panagiotis Karadimitris

    Afroditi Manou

    Maria Dimitriadi

    Aleksis Kostalas (presentation)

    Moni Lazariston theater - Thessaloniki

    Kassandra Festival, Siviri Theater

  • 7

    Berliner Ensemble

    (musical theatre)

    Patras International Festival, Roman Conservatory, Patras

  • 7

    Giannis Vakarelis – Stefanos Korkolis

    (classical piano recital)

    Municipality of Glyfada Festival, Eksonis Theater

  • 7

    Philippe Decoufle

    (contemporary dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 7

    Β.Β. King

    (Music blues)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 7

    Jack Dejohnette Τrio

    (Jazz music)

    Patras International Festival , Roman Conservatory, Patras

  • 7

    Stephan Mikus

    (Jazz music)

    Patras International Festival , Roman Conservatory, Patras

  • 7

    Curation of the Kassandra Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Exhibition: Photos and Documents from the life of Mikis Theodorakis

    (Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 7

    Exhibition of Photographs and posters from the Kassandra Festival

    (Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 7

    Prague Symphony Orchestra & Stefanos Korkolis

    (Classical Music)

    Herodeon, Athens

  • 8

    ROCK FESTIVAL

    (rock music)

    Tripes

    Ksilina Spathia

    Magic de spell

    Giorgos Gakis & The Trouble Makers

    Valia Kalda

    Siviri Theater

  • 8

    Philippe Decoufle

    (contemporary dance)

    Kalamata International Dance festival

  • 8

    ROCK FESTIVAL

    (rock music)

    Blues Wire

    Ditikos Anemos

    Aphytos, Chalkidiki

  • 8

    GREEK BYZANTINE CHOIR – Lykourgos Angelopoulos

    (religious music)

    San Lorenzo El Escorial Basilica, Spain

  • 8

    Sofia Symphonic Orchestra & Stefanos Korkolis

    (Classical Music)

    Olympos festival, Dios Ancient Theater

    Moni Lazariston theater, Thessaloniki

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 8

    Curation of the Kassandra Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Exhibition: Photos and Documents from the life of Mikis Theodorakis

    (Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 8

    Exhibition of Photographs and posters from the Kassandra Festival

    (Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 9

    St. Petersburgh Phlharmonic orchestra

    (Classical Music)

    Direction: Juri Temirkanov

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 11

    GREEK BYZANTINE CHOIR – Lykourgos Angelopoulos

    (religious music)

    deSingel International Arts Center, Antwerp, Belgium

  • 1999
  • 4

    CHORIKA – Zouzou Nikoloudi

    (classical dance)

    Rematia Theater, Chalandri

  • 6

    James Brown

    (Soul music)

    Theatro Gis, Thessaloniki

  • 6

    Curation of the Kassandra Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Dr. John

    (Jazz music)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 7

    Dimitris Sgouros

    (classical piano recital)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 7

    James Brown

    (Soul music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Ilia Andriopoulos Concert

    (Greek modern music)

    With the participation of:

    Ilias Andriopoulos

    Manolis Mitsias

    Petros Gaitanos

    Maria Dimitriadi

    Melina Boteli

    Vassilis Lekkas

    Dimitris Nikoloudis/small>

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

    Panagia

    Irakleia

    Aegina

  • 7

    State Theatre of Northern Greece – The General Secretary

    (Theater)

    Greek tour: Grevena, Aphytos, Lamia, Kozani, Aleksandroupoli, Volos, Piraeus, Peristeri, Papagou, Litohoro, Thermi, Trikala, Veria, Sikies, Pilea, Drosato, Kilkis, Edessa, Florina, Ksanthi.

  • 7

    “Mikis Theodorakis” Orchestra

    (Greek modern music)

    Marios Frangkoulis

    Maria Dimitriadi

    Sotiria Leonardou

    Aleksia

    Panagia

  • 7

    Vassili Lekkas

    (Greek modern music)

    Tour : Aphytos, Posidi, Fourka

  • 7

    Evgenios Spatharis

    (Folk Shadow Puppet Theatre)

    Tour : Panagia, Fokea, Aphytos, Kallithea, Kriopigi, Kassandria, Siviri, Fourka, Kassandrino, Asprovalta

  • 7

    Curation of the Kassandra Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Curation of Panagia festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Curation of the Aphytos Soloist Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Thessaloniki School of Fine Arts

    (Graduates Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 7

    Dimitris Arvanitis

    (posters exhibition)

    Aphytos

  • 8

    State Theatre of Northern Greece “Odyssevah”

    (children’s Theatre)

    Tour: Kavala, Larissa, Edessa, Aphytos, Iraklia, Elassona, Pefkohori, Kriopigi, Marmaras, Fokea, Aprovalta, Litohoro, Grevena, Panagia, Nikiti, Aleksandroupoli, Veria

  • 8

    Maria Dimitriadi – ERT 3 Orchestra

    (Greek modern music)

    Tour: Kassandria, Aphytos, Panagia, Iraklia

  • 8

    IASIS

    (Ethnic music)

    Tour: Skiathos, Aphytos, Iraklia, Panagia

  • 8

    David lynch

    (Brass Winds Recital & Improv)

    Tour: Aphytos, Fourka

  • 8

    Petros Kourtis

    (Percussion recital & Improv)

    Aphytos

  • 8

    Pantelis Karagiorgis

    (Jazz piano recital)

    Aphytos

  • 8

    ΑAvagianos, Saragoudas

    (Greek traditional music)

    Tour: Kassandria, Kriopigi, Fokea, Kassandrino, Aphytos

  • 8

    Palioi Diavates

    (Greek rembetiko music)

    Tour: kassandreia, Kriopigi, Fokea, Kassandrino, Aphytos

  • 8

    Kashmir

    (funk-jazz music)

    Tour: Athens, Thessaloniki, Aphytos, Lithotopos, Pirgadikia

  • 8

    Magic de spell

    (rock music)

    Tour: Pirgiadika, Lithotopos

  • 8

    Ipogia Revmata

    (rock music)

    kallithea

  • 8

    Endelehia

    (rock music)

    Kallithea

  • 8

    Manolis Famelos

    (rock music)

    Kallithea

  • 8

    Valia Kalda

    (rock music)

    Tour: Pirgiadika, Lithotopos

  • 8

    Giorgos Gakis & The Trouble makers

    (rock music)

    Tour: Pirgiadika, Lithotopos

  • 8

    Active Member

    (Music hip-hop)

    Kallithea

  • 8

    Giorgos Dimitriadis

    (rock music)

    Kallithea

  • 8

    Oniropagida

    (rock music)

    Kallithea

  • 8

    Curation of the Kassandra Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Curation of the Iraklia festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 8

    Curation of the Panagia Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Curation of the 3rd Rock Festival of Northern Greece

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Curation of the Rock Festival of Chalkidiki

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Curation of the Aphytos Soloist Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Kassandra Festival, Chalkidiki – Siviri Theater

  • 8

    Thessaloniki School of Fine Arts

    (Graduates Exhibition)

    Siviri

  • 8

    Dimitris Arvanitis

    (posters exhibition)

    Aphytos

  • 8

    Evgenios Spatharis

    (Shadow Theater Paper Puppets Exhibition)

    Aphytos

  • 9

    Curation of the Iraklia Festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 9

    Curation of the Kerkini Rock Festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 9

    ΕEvgenios Spatharis

    (Shadow Theater Paper Puppets Exhibition)

    Aphytos

  • 2000
  • 1

    Dimos Moutsis

    (Greek modern music)

    Dimos Moutsis

    Dimitris Mitropanos

    Dimitra Galani

    Aleksis Kostalas (presentation)

    In Partnership with the Labor Center of Thessaloniki

    Palais de Sports Stadium, Thessaloniki

  • 1

    Labor Center of Thessaloniki

    (events cycle)

    Thessaloniki

  • 2

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Olympion theater, Thessaloniki

  • 3

    Adessa

    (street theatre)

    Iraklia, Serres

  • 3

    Night of the Ad Eaters

    (special show)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

    Thessaloniki Port

  • 3

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 4

    Omar Faruk Tekbilek – Bulgarian Vocal Trio – Iasis

    (Ethnic music)

    Olympion Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 4

    Municipal Regional Theatre of Kozani “Educating Rita”

    (Theater)

    Tour: Thessaloniki, Veria, Naoussa, Florina, Velvendos, Siatista

  • 7

    Julia Migenes

    (musical)

    Moni Lazariston Theatre, Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Vasilis Lekkas

    (Greek modern music)

    ΠTour: Ancient Olympia, Heraklion – Crete, Neapoli, Kallithea, Panorama, Kavala, Tropea, ikaria, Panagia, Iraklia, Edessa, Mitilini, Serres, Thessaloniki, Galatsi

  • 7

    ΟΚΤΑΝΑ – K. Rigos

    (contemporary dance)

    L’ Aquilla Festival, Italy

  • 7

    Ute Lemper

    (cabaret music)

    Moni Lazariston Theatre, Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Sotiria Leonardou – Sofia Noiti – mary Espert «Women’s Voices»

    (Ethnic music)

    Kalamata

  • 7

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Moni Lazariston Theatre, Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Bulgarian Vocal Trio – Iasis

    (Ethnic music)

    Tour: Ardas, Samos, Thessaloniki, Patras, Rhodes, Aegina, Panorama

  • 7

    Municipal Regional Theatre of Kozani “Song of Love”

    (Theater)

    Tour: Thessaloniki – Theatro Dasous, Athens – Lycabettus Theater, Veria, Kassandra, Iraklia

  • 7

    Curation of “3 Divas”

    (events cycle at the Moni Lazariston Theater)

    Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Curation of the Panagia Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 7

    Curation of the Iraklia Festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 8

    Romanian Chamber Orchestra of Brassov – Korina Samourkasidou

    (Classical Music)

    Ancient Delphi Stadium

  • 8

    IASIS

    (Ethnic music)

    Tour: Thrakomakedones, Kozani

  • 8

    TRIPES

    (rock music)

    Tour: Lithotopos, Pirgiadika

  • 8

    Theatriko Sanidi Theatre Company “Epitrepondes”

    (Theater)

    Tour: Siviri, Triglia, Panagia, Iraklia, Tsotili

  • 8

    Municipal Regional Theatre of Kozani “Song of Love”

    (Theater)

    Tour: Panagia, Korydalos, Kilkis, Epanomi, Volos, Larissa, N.Ionia

  • 8

    Dimitris Nikoloudis

    (Greek modern music)

    Tour: Panagia, Hortiatis, Asvestohori, Siviri, Simi

  • 8

    Eleni Vitali

    (greek modern song)

    Tour: Panagia, Iraklia

  • 8

    Dionisis Tsaknis – Lavrendis Macheritsas

    (Greek modern music)

    Tour: Panagia, Iraklia

  • 8

    Curation of the Panagia Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 8

    Curation of the Iraklia Festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 8

    Curation of the Chalklidiki Rock Festival

    (Festival)

    Chalkidiki

  • 9

    Municipal Regional Theatre of Kozani “Song of Love”

    (Theater)

    Tour: Peristeri, Chalandri, Lamia, Kastoria, Karditsa, Florina, Grevena

  • 9

    Ditikos Anemos

    (pop-rock music)

    Tour: N. Aphytos, Lithotopos, Pirgiadikia

  • 9

    Palioi Diavates

    (Greek rembetiko music)

    Tour: Iraklia, Panagia

  • 9

    Curation of the Kerkini Rock Festival

    (Festival)

    Serres

  • 12

    Evgenios Spatharis – Chrisoula Diavati – Korina Samourkasidou

    (special even for children’s literature)

    Athens

  • 2001
  • 4

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Μέγαρο Music Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Ute Lemper

    (cabaret music)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 7

    Angelique Ionatos – Misia

    (Ethnic music)

    Greek Festival, Roman Agora, Athens

  • 7

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Patras Festival, Roman Conservatory

  • 2002
  • 6

    La Cuadra de Sevilla “CARMEN”

    (People’s Opera – special event)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 6

    Medici Quartet

    (Classical Music)

    Nafplio Festival

  • 7

    Charles Lloyd – John Abercrobie

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Julia Migenes

    (musical)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 8

    Misia

    (fado music)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

  • 9

    Momix

    (contemporary dance)

    Greek Festival, Herodeon, Athens

    Dimitria Festival, Vasiliko Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 2003
  • 5

    Cirque Baroque “Ningen”

    (special show)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 6

    Momix “Opus Cactus”(

    (contemporary dance)

    Theatro Gis, Thessaloniki

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 6

    Cirque Baroque “Ningen”

    (special show)

    Theatro Gis, Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Chick Corea & the Electric Band “The Reunion tour”

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Tangokinesis “Tangos y Valses”

    (tango dancing)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 8

    Tangokinesis “Tangos y Valses”

    (tango dancing)

    Ancient Olympia Open-Air theater

  • 9

    Angelique Ionatos “D’ Un Blue Tres Noir”

    (Ethnic music)

    Municipal Theater, Patras

  • 9

    Pep Bou “B U F A P L A N E T E S”

    (special show)

    Vasiliko Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 10

    Manolis Mitsias – Eleni Dimou – Argyro Kaparou

    (Greek modern music)

    ΄South America Tour: Montevideo – Uruguay, Buenos Aires – Argentina, Sao Paolo – Brazil, Panama City - Panama

  • 11

    Julia Migenes “La Argentina”

    (musical)

    Athens Concert Hall

    Vasiliko Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 11

    Michel Hermon “The Dietrich Hotel”

    (musical theatre)

    Free2Go Club 22, Athens

  • 2004
  • 7

    Al Di Meola

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Charles Lloyd

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 7

    Richard Galliano

    (Jazz music)

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

  • 2005
  • 12

    Woody Allen

    (Jazz)

    Athens Concert Hall

  • 2006
  • 10

    Mingus Dynasty

    (dance)

    Vellidio Conference Center, Thessaloniki

  • 10

    Momix

    (contemporary dance)

    Athens Concert Hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 2007
  • 11

    Momix

    (contemporary dance)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 12

    Richard Galliano

    (Jazz music)

    French Institute Theater, Athens

  • 12

    Momix

    (contemporary dance)

    Badminton Theater, Athens

  • 2008
  • 2

    Ute Lemper

    (cabaret music)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 4

    Misia – LISBOARIUM

    (fado music)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 7

    Gloria Gaynor

    (Music pop)

    Gi Theater, Thessaloniki

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

    Ancient Odeon, Patras

  • 9

    Ute Lemper

    (cabaret music)

    Herodeon, Athens

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 11

    Trocks - Les Ballets Trockadero De Monte Carlo

    (comical dance)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 12

    Carla Bley

    (Jazz music)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 2009
  • 2

    Νino Rota

    (tribute concert)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 3

    Luz Casal

    (Spanish music)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 5

    Roberto Benigni – Dante’s Divine Comedy)

    (musical theatre)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 12

    Momix “The Best of Momix”

    (concert)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 12

    Jeremy Irons “A Cristmas Carol

    (Theatre)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 2010
  • 2

    Ute Lemper

    (cabaret music)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 3

    Alison Moyet (The lets of-25 years revisited)

    (Music)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 4

    Richard Galliano

    (Jazz)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 7

    The Original Blues Brothers Band

    (concert)

    Dasos Theater, Thessaloniki

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

    ΄
  • 10

    Sylvie Guillem-Russell Maliphant “Push”

    (contemporary dance)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    ΄
  • 10

    Manolis Mitsias – Giannis Vakarelis

    (μουσικό αφιέρωμα)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 11

    Momix “BOTANIKA”

    (acrobatics - dance)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 12

    Momix “BOTANIKA”

    (acrobatics - dance)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 2011
  • 3

    “The Doors” Tribute

    (Concert)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    Athens Concert hall

  • 3

    Luz Casal “La Pasion”

    (concert)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 4

    Emil Kusturica & the no smoking orchestra

    (concert)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    Athens Concert hall

  • 5

    Trocks, Les Ballets Trockadero de Monte

    (classical comedic dance)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 7

    Momix Remix

    (dance - acrobatics)

    Gi Theater, Thessaloniki

    Lycabettus Theater, Athens

    Ancient Conservatory, Patras

    Kipotheatro, Heraklion, Crete

    Anatoliki Tafros Theater, Chania, Crete

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias “Melos kai Logos”

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 7

    Luz Casal “La Pasion”

    (concert)

    Ancient Theater of Zeus

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias “Melos kai Logos”

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias “Melos kai Logos”

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 10

    LaLaLa Human Steps

    (dance)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    Athens Concert hall

  • 10

    Elvis Costello

    (Music)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 11

    Richard Galliano & La Strada Quintet

    (concert)

    Aristotelion University of Thessaloniki – Ceremony Hall

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 11

    Alvin Ailey II

    (contemporary dance)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 2012
  • 1

    Manolis Mitsias “Stathmoi kai Dromologio”

    (concert)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 3

    (family show)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 3

    Ute Lemper “ Pirate Jenny is back”

    (concert)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

    Athens Concert hall

  • 3

    Lynda Thalie

    (concert)

    French institute of Athens

    Olympion Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (Greek modern music)

    Greek Tour

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (Greek modern music)

    Greek Tour

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (Greek modern music)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    (family show)

    Indoors Basketball Court, OAKA, Athens

  • 2013
  • 3

    (family show)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 7

    (concert)

    Herodeon, Athens

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 10

    (family show)

    Indoors Basketball Court, OAKA, Athens

  • 11

    (family show)

    Indoors Basketball Court, OAKA, Athens

  • 12

    (dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 12

    (contemporary dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 12
  • 12

    (classical dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 2014
  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias – “Thanasis Tsipinakis” String Orchestra of the Municipality of Patras –

    (concert)

    Herodeon, Athens

    Ancient Conservatory, Patras

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    (concert)

    Olympic Stadium, Athens

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    (family show)

    Basketball Court, Olympic Stadium, Athens

  • 10

    (family show)

    PAOK SPORTS ARENA, Thessaloniki

  • 10

    (classical dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 2015
  • 3

    (dance - acrobatics)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 4

    Manolis Mitsias – Pandelis Voulgaris “Ta apagorevmena”

    (concert)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 4

    (dance - acrobatics)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 12

    (dance - acrobatics)

    Athens Concert hall

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 12
  • 12
  • 2016
  • 3

    (String ensemble)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 3

    (contemporary dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 6

    (dance)

    Herodeon, Athens

  • 7

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 7

    (dance)

    Thessaloniki Concert Hall

  • 8

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 9

    Manolis Mitsias

    (concert)

    Greek Tour

  • 10

    (alternative show)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 11

    (contemporary dance)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 12

    (contemporary dance)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 12

    (dance - acrobatics)

    Pallas Theater, Athens

  • 2017
  • 4

    (tango)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 5

    (classical dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 6

    (concert)

    Technopolis, Athens

    Moni Lazariston Theater, Thessaloniki

  • 9

    (classical dance)

    Dasos Theater, Thessaloniki

    Herodeon, Athens

  • 10

    (classical dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 11

    (alternative spectacle)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 12

    (alternative spectacle)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 2018
  • 01

    (alternative spectacle)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 02

    (alternative spectacle)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 03

    (alternative spectacle)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 06

    (contemporary dance)

    Athens Concert hall

  • 09

    (Spanish music)

    Herodeon, Athens

Οι αριθμοί στα κυκλάκια αντιστοιχούν σε μήνες του εκάστοτε έτους